Case #45782

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1023 W Hudson St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-03-02
  • 2022-03-10
  • 2022-03-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2022-03-02 Open

2022-03-02 Assignment

2022-03-10 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage all over yard, blows into neighboring properties and street. Not the first complaint that has been made against this property in past few months.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL