Case #45569

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1700 W Candletree Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-02-22
  • 2022-02-28
  • 2022-02-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2022-02-22 Open

2022-02-22 Assignment

2022-02-28 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-02-22
20220222123714575.jpg 2022-02-22

Details:

Rotting trash around the dumpster area. Dumpster is not placed in enclosure properly.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL