Case #45491

  • Snow Removal Needed
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2022-02-20
  • 2022-02-21
  • 2022-02-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-02-20 Open

2022-02-20 Assignment

2022-02-21 Assignment

2022-02-21 Assignment

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has investigated this request for services and forwarded the request to Public Works. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

2022-02-21 Closed

Public Works is unable to enforce residential areas to shovel their sidewalks. All we can do is ask that they shovel their sidewalks. Thank you for contacting Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

815 West Northmoor road never cleans sidewalks after it snows