Case #4538

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1414 N Sheridan Rd
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2015-07-30
  • 2015-08-10
  • 2015-08-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 7 business days have passed.

History

2015-07-30 Open

2015-07-30 Assignment

2015-08-04 Open

No violations found at time of inspection; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2015-08-10 Closed

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-07-30
media.png 2015-07-30

Details:

the residence in this location were removed yesterday and I'm making sure to alert the proper authorities so this doesn't get pushed back on the back burner there is raw meat and rancid food on the ground as well as two or three toters overflowing with garbage

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70517730712891
  • -89.60331726074219