Case #45314

  • Street Lights
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-02-14
  • 2022-02-15
  • 2022-02-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-02-14 Open

2022-02-14 Assignment

2022-02-15 Closed

Service Request 74977 has been created. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

There are 4-6 street lights on Glen Ave near Lariat steakhouse the flicker almost like a strobe- very distracting. Added by PC staff: there are 3 lights on each side of Glen Ave in a row and directly across from each other doing this. The first one is in Acme Comics lot and they work west towards the Lariat/War Memorial. All metal poles and it started Sunday evening.

History

2022-02-15 Update