Case #45305

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1321 N Bourland Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-02-14
  • 2022-02-15
  • 2022-02-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-02-14 Open

2022-02-14 Assignment

Trash all over property--front and back yards, attracting rodents.

2022-02-15 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Trash all over property--front and back yards, attracting rodents.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL