Case #45237

  • Traffic Signals
  • 4901–4923 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-02-09
  • 2022-02-10
  • 2022-02-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-02-09 Open

2022-02-09 Assignment

2022-02-10 Closed

Thank you for submitting your service request. SR074850

Associated Issues

Details:

The green arrow for the left turn lane, southbound university to go eastbound on glen ave- can someone check this out. It is inconsistent as I’ve been first in line and there in plenty of time to have a green arrow but it goes to flashing yellow. It happens most of the time for me, between 4-5 pm and only one car can go, if at all, through the yellow arrow due to northbound traffic. There appears to be a green arrow working at northbound university to westbound glen. I know as I have the red light while they are turning and then I get the yellow flashing. Thank you.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74706268310547
  • -89.61254882812500