Case #4522

  • Excessive Growth-Private Property
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2015-07-28
  • 2015-07-30
  • 2015-07-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2015-07-28 Open

2015-07-28 Assignment

2015-07-30 Closed

The Code Enforcement Inspector was not able to locate any berm at this location. Please provide a block number or physical address so this may addressed in the future and submit a new Peoria Cares complaint with this information so we may resolve the issue. Thanks for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

There is an overgrown berm on the north side of Forest Hill west of Bigelow. This is in the newly constructed area. Who would be responsible for cutting this? I believe it was replanted once. Just wondering...