Case #45197

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Frye & Prospect
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-02-08
  • 2022-02-08
  • 2022-02-08

History

2022-02-08 Open

2022-02-08 Assignment

2022-02-08 Assignment

2022-02-08 Closed

The issue with the traffic lights has been identified and parts are currently on order to restore it to normal function. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

This is a follow-up question in regards to CASE #44778. I see a service request has been entered, SR074164. Am I able to view the status of this SR somewhere? The problem is not resolved yet. Thank you.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-01-21 Traffic Signals Frye & Prospect

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL