Case #45152

  • Snow Removal Needed
  • 4700 North Helen Place
  • closed: Duplicate
  • COP Website
  • 2022-02-04
  • 2022-02-07
  • 2022-02-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 1 business days have passed.


2022-02-04 Open

2022-02-04 Assignment

2022-02-07 Closed

Duplicate of Case 45148.

Associated Issues


Ticket number 45135: How do you get your road plowed? I heard on the radio that all residential roads have been plowed but my parents have not. They are both in Hospice and the past two days the nurses cannot get to their house. I am staring out the window at another car stuck on Joan Ct, My parents live at 4700 n Helen Pl and Joan Ct and it has NOT been plowed. The road behind us has, and the road to the south has but not our road. I thank God that no emergency has happened, but we do need the nurse visits. Please please plow our road.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL