Case #45133

  • Snow Removal Needed
  • 106 N Glenview CT
  • closed: Duplicate
  • COP Website
  • 2022-02-04
  • 2022-02-04
  • 2022-02-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-02-04 Open

2022-02-04 Assignment

2022-02-04 Closed

Another resident on this street contacted us about this a few moment ago. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

I just read on Facebook that all residential streets have been plowed well that is that is not true my street has yet to see a snow plow I’m on Glenview CT off of Glen Oak it’s a culdasac We have seen a snow plow with smaller amounts than this so why is it so hard to get the street plowed

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL