Case #45110

  • Snow Removal Needed
  • 106 N Glenview Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-02-04
  • 2022-02-04
  • 2022-02-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-02-04 Open

2022-02-04 Assignment

2022-02-04 Closed

Thank you for submitting your request to the City of Peoria; snow fighters have completed arterial streets and are plowing residential streets throughout the night.

Associated Issues

Details:

My street has not been plowed my neighbors & myself need to get out so we can go to work Please send a snow plow we would appreciate this Monica Hurst

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL