Case #4493

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1300–1448 W Glen Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-07-26
  • 2015-08-06
  • 2015-08-06

History

2015-07-26 Open

2015-07-26 Assignment

2015-08-04 Assignment

2015-08-06 Closed

Checked intersection, ped buttons working properly.

Associated Issues

Details:

Cross walk button does not register for crosswalk at the South West corner of Glenn and University. The Eastbound crosswalk button does not register

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-04-24 25% Illegal Temporary Signs 1300–1448 W Glen Ave
closed 2015-07-26 Other/Miscellaneous 1300–1448 W Glen Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74686050415039
  • -89.61262512207031