Case #44921

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2022-02-01
  • 2022-02-01
  • 2022-02-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-02-01 Open

2022-02-01 Assignment

2022-02-01 Closed

This ticket does not have enough information on it to create a service request. Please provide an address for the vehicle. Thank you for contacting Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-02-01
media.png 2022-02-01

Details:

This van has been parked crooked, jutting out into the street for a while. It has a green sticker on it from a previous warning. I do not believe it runs.