Case #4492

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 2022 W Clarewood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-07-26
  • 2015-08-04
  • 2015-08-04

History

2015-07-26 Open

2015-07-26 Assignment

2015-08-04 Assignment

2015-08-04 Closed

Officer responded to the area he did not locate the vehicle. thank you

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-07-26
media.png 2015-07-26

Details:

Suspicious vehicle-driving through neighborhood, rummaging through brush at dead end

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-04-03 75% Unsafe Structures 2022 W Clarewood Ave
closed 2015-06-25 525% Yard Waste 2022 W Clarewood Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74340820312500
  • -89.62409973144531