Case #44916

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1622 W Candletree Dr
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2022-02-01
  • 2022-02-04
  • 2022-02-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2022-02-01 Open

2022-02-01 Assignment

2022-02-04 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-02-01
20220201090011341.jpg 2022-02-01

Details:

Overflowing dumpsters on nearly a daily basis. Area around dumpster and enclosure has trash on ground. Dumpster never places in enclosure after emptied.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL