Case #44827

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 2231 W Glen Avenue
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2022-01-25
  • 2022-01-26
  • 2022-01-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-25 Open

2022-01-25 Assignment

Windstorm took down KFC's fence in December. It has not yet been fixed yet and the resident who lives behind KFC is concerned about people walking on to their property.

2022-01-26 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Windstorm took down KFC's fence in December. It has not yet been fixed yet and the resident who lives behind KFC is concerned about people walking on to their property.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-09-01 50% Excessive Growth-Private Property 2231 W Glen Avenue
closed 2021-05-22 Other/Miscellaneous 2231 W Glen Avenue

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL