Case #44786

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 2333 W Garden
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-01-21
  • 2022-01-26
  • 2022-01-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-21 Open

2022-01-21 Assignment

2022-01-26 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

sewage backup, plumbing not up to code, furnace doesn't work, electrical issues

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL