Case #44774

  • Street Lights
  • W Dr Martin Luther King Jr Dr
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-01-20
  • 2022-01-21
  • 2022-01-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-20 Open

2022-01-20 Assignment

2022-01-21 Closed

Please report residential street light (wood post) to Ameren Cilco. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Street lights are not working in the 400 to 600 blocks of W. Martin Luther King Drive.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-01-20 Traffic Related Complaints W Dr Martin Luther King Jr Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69540023803711
  • -89.60016632080078