Case #44773

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1509 NE Perry
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-01-20
  • 2022-01-24
  • 2022-01-24

History

2022-01-20 Open

2022-01-20 Assignment

Shared driveway for 1507 and 1509. Resident in 1509 is a senior citizen and needs her rides to appointments to be able to pull up in the driveway to avoid having to talk down a hill where she could injure herself. The car belonging to 1507 is always in the driveway blocking the rides for 1509 from getting through. Resident at 1509 would like a call back from code enforcement.

2022-01-24 Closed

Inspector follow up, unclear report/complaint contact

Associated Issues

Details:

Shared driveway for 1507 and 1509. Resident in 1509 is a senior citizen and needs her rides to appointments to be able to pull up in the driveway to avoid having to talk down a hill where she could injure herself. The car belonging to 1507 is always in the driveway blocking the rides for 1509 from getting through. Resident at 1509 would like a call back from code enforcement.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL