Case #44763

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-01-19
  • 2022-03-08
  • 2022-03-08

History

2022-01-19 Open

2022-01-19 Assignment

2022-01-21 Assignment

2022-03-08 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

There are people standing in the medians at the knoxville / 150 intersection all day and night. Numerous times I have witnessed them walk through the middle of the intersection to the other in the dark while not even obeying traffic signals. They are going to get hit by a car if they continue to be allowed to panhandle there. This is incredibly dangerous for them and for motorists

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73183822631836
  • -89.59353637695312