Case #44762

  • Street Lights
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2022-01-19
  • 2022-01-21
  • 2022-01-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-19 Open

2022-01-19 Assignment

2022-01-21 Closed

Please report residential street light (wood post) to Ameren Cilco. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-01-19
media.png 2022-01-19

Details:

street light only comes on sometimes and is mostly off at night. its the last pole on the left of Cornell st. the area is very dark at night without this light.