Case #4476

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1502 N Missouri Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-07-24
  • 2015-07-31
  • 2015-07-31

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2015-07-24 Open

2015-07-24 Assignment

2015-07-27 Open

Per Inspector the correct address for this issue is 15204 N Missouri Ave. He has posted a notice to the property and reached out to the property owner to try and get the fence issues resolved. Thanks for using Peoria Cares!

2015-07-27 Open

*Correction* correct property address is 1504 N Missouri Ave.

2015-07-31 Closed

This has been taken care of by the property owner and the pool is also empty now. Thanks for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Fence around pool does not look secure and could pose a life safety issue.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70542907714844
  • -89.59000396728516