Case #44758

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 926 Main St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-01-19
  • 2022-01-21
  • 2022-01-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-19 Open

2022-01-19 Assignment

Third and second floor are not being repaired after fire November 2021. There are exposed wires and ungrounded outlets throughout building but especially these floors.

2022-01-21 Closed

The building department has been out at the property multiple times since the fire and is working to get any open issues corrected. Ungrounded outlets is not a violation based on the age of the wiring in the building.

Associated Issues

Details:

Third and second floor are not being repaired after fire November 2021. There are exposed wires and ungrounded outlets throughout building but especially these floors.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-05-04 25% House/Fence in Disrepair 926 Main St
closed 2022-03-21 75% House/Fence in Disrepair 926 Main St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL