Case #44754

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1829 S Stanley St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-01-19
  • 2022-01-20
  • 2022-01-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-19 Open

2022-01-19 Assignment

2022-01-20 Closed

A board up has been issued for this property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares

Associated Issues

Details:

Neighbor states windows and doors are busted out, there is wildlife living inside, and now the property owner has put a "for rent" sign in the front yard, Concerned someone may move in when it appears uninhabitable.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2014-09-06 Unsafe Structures 1829 S Stanley St
closed 2014-08-28 8225% House/Fence in Disrepair 1829 S Stanley St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL