Case #44751

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1115 N Orange St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-01-19
  • 2022-01-24
  • 2022-01-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-19 Open

2022-01-19 Assignment

2022-01-24 Closed

Unfit and Housing Case Opened

Associated Issues

Details:

Resident had pipe burst and landlord is not fixing it. Rather than fixing it, he called Ameren and had them shut off the power and gas to the home. Resident is living without heat with a small child in the home.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL