Case #44741

  • Trash/Litter
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-01-18
  • 2022-01-19
  • 2022-01-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-18 Open

2022-01-18 Assignment

2022-01-19 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a work order for the property. If the property is currently occupied and the issue is not resolved by the homeowner or resident, a City contractor will be sent to the property within 7 business days to address the issue and the property owner will be billed for any and all work done. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

1122 N Ellis