Case #44738

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2204 N Bigelow
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-01-18
  • 2022-01-19
  • 2022-01-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-18 Open

2022-01-18 Assignment

Multiple piles of garbage in backyard.

2022-01-19 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Multiple piles of garbage in backyard.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL