Case #44711

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 1700 W Candletree Dr
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2022-01-15
  • 2022-01-20
  • 2022-01-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-15 Open

2022-01-15 Assignment

2022-01-20 Closed

refer to community development for any private property concerns

Associated Issues

Details:

Property management is not clearing sidewalks in The Grove per city ordinance. Sidewalks between front and back of complex are never cleared.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL