Case #44708

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1809 S. Westmoreland Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-01-14
  • 2022-01-14
  • 2022-01-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-14 Open

2022-01-14 Assignment

PLEASE SEE CONTACT INFO

2022-01-14 Closed

An inspector has conducted an interior inspection

Associated Issues

Details:

Furnace is old and operates on a fuse. Is this up to code? Several outlets are replaced and they aren't grounded. No ground wire for light switch in kitchen..Ratchet strap is holding electrical line from road to house. Lease says landlord is responsible for appliance and fridge isn't working. Basement wall is bulging into basement

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-01-14 Yard Waste 1809 S. Westmoreland Ave.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL