Case #44700

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1918 W Garden St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-01-14
  • 2022-01-14
  • 2022-01-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-14 Open

2022-01-14 Assignment

2022-01-14 Closed

An inspector has issued a work order to get the issue corrected.

Associated Issues

Details:

huge tree that fell down has been there for over 2 months now located near 1917 w garden/ 1919 garden st peoria. owners need to remove immediately dangerous!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67574310302734
  • -89.62416839599609