Case #44697

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1125 W. Gilbert
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-01-13
  • 2022-01-13
  • 2022-01-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-13 Open

2022-01-13 Assignment

2022-01-13 Closed

A work order and citation were issued to the property.

Associated Issues

Details:

Abundance of trash/garbage in rear. Tenants moved out and it has spread over alleyway. This garbage is also effecting various driveways. HAs been this way for over 2 weeks.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL