Case #44679

  • Traffic Signals
  • 2508 W Alta Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-01-12
  • 2022-01-12
  • 2022-01-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-12 Open

2022-01-12 Assignment

2022-01-12 Closed

Service Request 74030 has been created. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-01-12
media.png 2022-01-12

Details:

The flashing led pedestrian crossing lights on the west side of the roundabout have been flashing nonstop since at least Saturday 1-8. It appears to be a malfunction.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-11-15 25% Visual Obstruction 2508 W Alta Rd
closed 2017-10-23 75% Visual Obstruction 2508 W Alta Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81271362304688
  • -89.63124084472656