Case #44667

  • Traffic Signals
  • W Alta Rd
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-01-11
  • 2022-01-13
  • 2022-01-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-11 Open

2022-01-11 Assignment

2022-01-13 Closed

Same request as #44679. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

At The Allen and Alta roundabout the pedestrian lights are stuck and have been flashing for 3-4 days!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81314849853516
  • -89.63101196289062