Case #44628

  • Trash/Litter
  • 411 Hamilton Blvd
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-01-10
  • 2022-01-11
  • 2022-01-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-10 Open

2022-01-10 Assignment

2022-01-11 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has determined that City staff in the Community Development Department is currently addressing the issue. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

We are tenants in Riverview Plaza. 411 Hamilton Blvd. The building has undergone a change in ownership. After numerous attempts to contact the new management to resolve these problems, we have no other alternative then to report our concerns here. Trash in our building is overflowing and has not been taken out for at least two weeks. It smells awful. Also, half of the elevators are not working. This forces tenants and our clients that have walking issues to struggle to get to our office. We can provide documents regarding our repeated attempts to have these issues resolved if needed. Any help or guidance you can give would be greatly appreciated. This person is our landlord and if possible, we would like to remain anonymous, but we understand that it may not be possible. The address and contact info for our building is provided here. Thanks Much! Riverview Plaza 411 Hamilton Blvd. Peoria, IL 61602 Tim Harvey 404-983-1568 timharvey@bellsouth.net

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-03-15 Fire Hazards 411 Hamilton Blvd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL