Case #44608

  • Parking on Unpaved Surface
  • 921 W Purtscher Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-01-09
  • 2022-01-11
  • 2022-01-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-09 Open

2022-01-09 Assignment

2022-01-11 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Truck parked in front yard

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73635864257812
  • -89.60717773437500