Case #44549

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1010 S Shelley St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-01-06
  • 2022-01-07
  • 2022-01-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-06 Open

2022-01-06 Assignment

Garbage and trash all over backyard, attracting rodents.

2022-01-07 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a work order for the property. If the property is currently occupied and the issue is not resolved by the homeowner or resident, a City contractor will be sent to the property within 7 business days to address the issue and the property owner will be billed for any and all work done. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage and trash all over backyard, attracting rodents.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL