Case #44548

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • 1915 W Hayes St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-01-06
  • 2022-01-07
  • 2022-01-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-06 Open

2022-01-06 Assignment

Cars parked in back yard on unpaved lawn. All expired tags, all inoperable. Been there for 3 months. Truck and trailer parked on street, expired tags, missing windows, not moved for months.

2022-01-07 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Cars parked in back yard on unpaved lawn. All expired tags, all inoperable. Been there for 3 months. Truck and trailer parked on street, expired tags, missing windows, not moved for months.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL