Case #44505

  • Street Lights
  • 8915 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-01-04
  • 2022-01-04
  • 2022-01-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-01-04 Open

2022-01-04 Assignment

2022-01-04 Closed

SR073746 has been created for this issue. Thank you for contacting Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Left turn signal heading east off W. Bird to the north at Knoxville is not working causing congestion and potential accidents at the Knoxville light turning left

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.79583740234375
  • -89.60704040527344