Case #44493

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-01-04
  • 2022-01-04
  • 2022-01-04

History

2022-01-04 Open

2022-01-04 Assignment

2022-01-04 Assignment

2022-01-04 Closed

not enough information to complete service request. Please resubmit with address where salt is needed. Thank you for contacting Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

I have not seen one salt truck come to the south end yet to remove all this snow.It’s terrible out here.