Case #44440

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • 2908 W Krause
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-12-30
  • 2022-01-03
  • 2022-01-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-30 Open

2021-12-30 Assignment

10+ cars parked in driveway, on street and in the yard. Some expired plates, most in visible disrepair, several have not moved for months.

2022-01-03 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

10+ cars parked in driveway, on street and in the yard. Some expired plates, most in visible disrepair, several have not moved for months.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL