Case #44410

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • 810 S. Matthew St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-12-28
  • 2022-01-03
  • 2022-01-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-28 Open

2021-12-28 Assignment

2022-01-03 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint has tagged the vehicle on the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Drywall company truck on a flat behind house on the grass

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL