Case #44409

  • Trash/Litter
  • 810 S. Matthew St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-12-28
  • 2022-01-03
  • 2022-01-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-28 Open

2021-12-28 Assignment

2022-01-03 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a work order for the property. If the property is currently occupied and the issue is not resolved by the homeowner or resident, a City contractor will be sent to the property within 7 business days to address the issue and the property owner will be billed for any and all work done. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage, tvs, etc thrown in front yard

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL