Case #44404

  • Trash/Litter
  • 6516 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-12-27
  • 2021-12-29
  • 2021-12-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-27 Open

2021-12-27 Assignment

The Village Apartments Caller says there is trash strewn all over complex outside every building, even in the trees.

2021-12-29 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

The Village Apartments Caller says there is trash strewn all over complex outside every building, even in the trees.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL