Case #44401

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1201 W MacQueen Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-12-27
  • 2021-12-28
  • 2021-12-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-27 Open

2021-12-27 Assignment

Caller has been reporting this house since October and seen no changes. If code enforcement cannot help, can you please call and explain to her yourselves why, as we cannot see past the initial reports to be able to tell her why her cases have been closed.

2021-12-28 Closed

Resolved, removal scheduled with owner. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Trash heaps behind house.

Additional Location Information