Case #44342

  • Working Without Building Permit
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-12-23
  • 2021-12-27
  • 2021-12-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-23 Open

2021-12-23 Assignment

2021-12-27 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

illegal chain link fence erected next to sidewalk in front yard at 1420 Northeast Madison