Case #44341

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-12-23
  • 2021-12-27
  • 2021-12-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-23 Open

2021-12-23 Assignment

2021-12-27 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

habitual litter problem with open overflowing totes on the public sidewalk, not taking out on garbage day, litter all over the front and side yards. this is a nuisance property please issue citations at 1421 Northeast Madison