Case #44327

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1201 W MacQueen Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-12-21
  • 2021-12-23
  • 2021-12-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-21 Open

2021-12-21 Assignment

2021-12-23 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a work order for the property. If the property is currently occupied and the issue is not resolved by the homeowner or resident, a City contractor will be sent to the property within 7 business days to address the issue and the property owner will be billed for any and all work done. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

i guess they came and everything out of the house and just put behind house , making more space for mice/ rats to live, been like this for a week!! just want all the trash gone!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71702957153320
  • -89.61123657226562