Case #44300

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 5207 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-12-18
  • 2021-12-20
  • 2021-12-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-12-18 Open

2021-12-18 Assignment

2021-12-20 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Siding has been ripped off by storm and property manager will not fix in timely manner. Rat seen crawling from hole

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-02-23 Potholes, Street Repair 5207 N Knoxville Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74941253662109
  • -89.59365844726562