Case #4430

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 1717–1911 W Alta Rd
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-07-19
  • 2015-08-24
  • 2015-08-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 25 business days have passed.

History

2015-07-19 Open

2015-07-19 Assignment

2015-08-24 Closed

this was a duplicate request

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-07-19
media.png 2015-07-19

Details:

Although the sidewalk is complete, the cleanup is not. There is still a large mound of dirt that was not cleared that is full of weeds. There are also hazardous drops off the sidewalk that have not been filled in. I reported this 1.5 weeks ago and their solution to it was mowing it. This mound needs to be removed and the ground needs to be filled in and seeded just like all the other locations where the sidewalk was built along Alta.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81309127807617
  • -89.61985778808594